Please email me more information. I may unsubscribe at any time.

Privacy Policy

In this policy, “we”, “our” and “us” mean, as applicable, any of Anderson College Campuses (Private Career College under the Private Career Colleges Act, 2005 operated by Robetech Institute Inc and its sister concern,  Academy of Learning Career & Business College (Bay/Bloor), Private Career College under the Private Career College Act 2005 and is operated by 1069195 Ontario Inc), and “you” and “your” means an individual who has made an application to us, or has provided a guarantee, for any financing or purchase of service offered by us.

Use of the data that you provide us, or which is collected by use on this website, is governed by our Privacy Policy.

Anderson College website (www.andersoncollege.com) provides information about the school, its programs, and its services. Anderson College respects the privacy of its online visitors and does not sell or rent any information obtained from its website to any other organization or third party.

When you visit our Website, the server automatically collects a limited amount of information essential for operation, security and validation purposes. This information may include your IP address, the name of your Internet Service Provider, and information concerning your browser, operating system, and device used. This information is used to perform statistical analysis of user trends and interests and to help us make this site more useful to visitors. We make limited use of cookies on its Web server, but not in any manner which could impinge on your privacy.

“Cookies” are small text files placed on your personal computer’s hard drive by a Web site that allows it to track your browser’s use of the site.

When you use Anderson College website for program or services purposes, such as requesting services, completing a contact us form, or making payment, the personal information you provide for that program or service will be in compliance with (PIPEDA) The Personal Information Protection Electronic Documents Act and will be used only for the purpose it was collected. The information will be disclosed only in accordance with the provisions of this act.

If it is necessary for you to register, you will have to give us access to personal information, such as your credit card information, name, specialty, address, phone number, e-mail address, and other contact information. 

We will not share personal information gathered on this website with any other parties (other than Private Career Colleges under the Private Career Colleges Act, 2005 operated by Robetech Institute Inc and its sister concern,  Academy of Learning Career & Business College (Bay/Bloor), Private Career College under the Private Career College Act 2005 and is operated by 1069195 Ontario Inc)) and parties we may reasonably determine is required by law or by governmental authority. It is our intention to protect against improper use of your personal information. Accordingly, we have provided safeguards for the protection and storage of the personal information you have provided. Access to your information is limited exclusively to people required to process that information.

This privacy statement is intended to reflect the sites maintained by Anderson College and it is subject to change.

Our website may have links to external Web pages. Please be aware that the school is not responsible for site content outside our Web site, or the privacy policies of outside. We encourage you to read the individual privacy statements on each website you visit. If you have any questions about or issues with our privacy policy, please contact us by e-mail at study@andersoncollege.com or call us at +1.416.466.6107

DOWNLOAD E-BROCHURE
YUE IS HIRED.
It all started with a visit to Anderson College.
 
KATYERNA IS HIRED.
It all started with a visit to Anderson College.
 
LEI IS HIRED.
It all started with a visit to Anderson College.
 
CHRISTY IS HIRED.
It all started with a visit to Anderson College.
 
RIZALYN IS HIRED.
It all started with a visit to Anderson College.
 
ANASTASSIYA IS HIRED.
It all started with a visit to Anderson College.